Clients > Television

Heart Punch Studio

 

Television

 

Edgar Allan Poe: Buried Alive
Produced by Eric Stange and Jennifer Pearce
American Masters/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Secrets of the Sky Tombs
Produced by Liesl Clark
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Lidia Celebrates America: Holiday for Heroes
Executive Producer: Lidia Bastianich
WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Why Trains Crash
Produced by Larry Klein
NOVA/WBGH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

The Origami Revolution
Produced by Sarah Holt
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

In Search of the Super Battery
Produced by Dan McCabe
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Great Human Odyssey
Produced by Larry Klein and Niobe Thompson
NOVA/WBGH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Defying the Nazis: The Sharps' War
Directed by Ken Burns and Artemis Joukowsky
Produced by Ken Burn, Matthew Justus
5.1 Surround Design and Mix

School of the Future
Directed by Phil Bertelsen
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Class of '27
Executive Producer James Rutenbeck
ITVS/World Channel
Sound Design and Mix

Iceman Reborn
Directed by Bonnie Brennan
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Nazi Law: Legally Blind
Directed by John and Susan Michalczyk
APT/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Wild Ways
Directed by James Brundige
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Memory Hackers
Produced by Michael Bicks and Anna Lee Strachan
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Life's Rocky Start
Directed by Doug Hamilton
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Lidia Celebrates America: Home for the Holidays
Executive Producer Lidia Bastianich
WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Cyberwar Threat
Writers James Bamford/Chris Schmidt
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Lethal Seas
Directed by Sally Ingleton
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Nuclear Meltdown Disaster
Written and Directed by Miles O'Brien
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Sinkholes – Buried Alive
Produced by Larry Klein
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

1913: Seeds of Conflict
Directed by Ben Loeterman
BLPI/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Big Bang Machine
Ex. Producer Chris Schmidt
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Why Planes Vanish
Produced by Miles O’Brien
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Ben Franklin’s Balloons
Produced by Sylvie Barbe/Jean-Marc Robert
NOVA/WGBH/ARTE
Sound Design and Mix

Rise of the Hackers
Produced by Kate Dart
A NOVA Production by BBC for WGBH
Sound Design and Mix

Asteroid: Doomsday or Payday
Directed by Burke Ward
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Ghost of Murdered Kings
Directed by Edward Hart/Dan McCabe
NOVA/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Last Hours in Suburbia
Directed by John Stimpson
Marvista Entertainment
Lifetime Networks
5.1 Surround Design and Mix

Human Lampshade
Produced by Hoggard Films
National Geographic Television
5.1 Surround Design and Mix

Hunting the Elements
Produced by Powderhouse Productions
NOVA/ WGBH/ PBS
Sound Design and Mix

L.A. Street Racers
Produced by Hoggard Films
National Geographic Television
5.1 Surround Design and Mix

Hitler’s GI Death Camp
Produced by Hoggard Films
National Geographic Television
5.1 Surround Design and Mix

Ultimate Travel: (3 x 60)
Produced by Powder House Productions
Travel Channel
Sound Design and Mix

Omens of Apocalypse
Produced by John Rubin Productions
National Geographic Television
5.1 Surround Design and Mix

Forensics On Trial
Produced by Gary Glassman/Providence Pictures
NOVA/ WGBH/ PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Cocaine Sub Hunt
Produced by Hoggard Films
National Geographic Television
5.1 Surround Design and Mix

Power Surge
Produced by Doug Hamilton
NOVA/ WGBH/ PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Smartest Machine on Earth
Produced by Michael Bicks
NOVA/ WGBH/ PBS
Sound Design and Mix

America's Cutest Cats
Produced by Powderhouse Productions
Animal Planet
Sound Design and Mix

Lost Mummies of New Guinea
Produced by John Rubin
National Geographic Television
5.1 Surround Design and Mix

Facing Death
Produced by Miri Navasky and Karen O'Conner
Frontline/ WGBH/ PBS
Sound Design and Mix

The Longoria Affair
Produced by John J. Valadez
Independent Lens/ PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Building the Great Cathedrals
Produced by Gary Glassman/Providence Pictures
NOVA/ WGBH/ PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Expedition Apocalypse
Produced by Veriscope Pictures
National Geographic Television
5.1 Surround Design and Mix

Riddles of the Sphinx
Produced by Gary Glassman/Providence Pictures
NOVA/ WGBH/ PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Killer Subs in Pearl Harbor
Directed by Kirk Wolfinger/Lone Wolf Documentary Group
NOVA/ PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Dinosaurs Decoded
Produced by Dan Levitt/Veriscope Pictures
National Geographic Channel
Sound Design and Mix (5.1)

The People v. Leo Frank
Produced and Directed by Ben Loeterman/BLTV
PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Scenes From A Parish
Directed by James Rutenbeck
Independent Lens/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Our Disappeared
Directed by Juan Mandelbaum/Geovision
Independent Lens/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Earth:2100
Executive Producer Michael Bicks
A two hour Special Presentation of ABC News
Sound Design and Mix (5.1)

Underwater Universe
Lone Wolf Documentary Group
Executive Producer Carl Lindahl for History Channel
Sound Design and Mix

Is That Skunk?
John Rubin Productions. Produced by James Donald
Nature WNET/PBS
Sound Design and Mix (5.1)

The Old Man and the Storm
Produced by June Cross for Frontline
WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

At Home In Utopia
Produced by Michal Goldman and Ellen Brodsky
Executive Producer for ITVS, Sally Jo Fifer
Independent Lens
Sound Design and Mix

The Bible's Buried Secrets
Providence Pictures/Produced by Gary Glassman
Executive Producer Paula Apsell for Nova. WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

American Eagle
John Rubin Productions
Written and Directed by John Rubin for Nature
WNET/PBS
Sound Design and Edit (5.1)

The Last Conquistador
The Kitchen Sync Group
Written, Directed, and Produced
by John Valadez for POV/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Roberto Clemente
Quiet Pictures Production. Directed by Bernardo Ruiz
American Experience WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

The Truth About Cancer
Carousel Films. Produced by Linda Garmon
WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Sick Around The World
Produced by Jon Palfreman
FRONTLINE. WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Ape Genius
John Rubin Productions. Written by John Rubin
Executive Producer Paula Apsell for NOVA. WGBH/PBS
2008 Peabody Award
Sound Design and Mix (5.1)

Titanic's Tragic Sister
Lone Wolf Documentary Group.
Produced by Rush DeNooyer
Executive Producer Carl Lindal for History Channel
Sound Design and Mix

Extreme Alaska:Building the Wild
Moore Huntley Productions. Produced by David Huntley
National Geographic Channel
Sound Design and Mix (5.1)

Titanic's Achilles Heel
Lone Wolf Documentary Group.
Produced by Rush DeNooyer
Executive Producer Carl Lindal for History Channel
Sound Design and Mix

Pocahontas Revealed
Produced by Lone Wolf Documentary Group
Exectutive Producer Paula Apsell for
NOVAWGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

The Living Weapon
John Rubin Productions.
Executive Producer, Mark Samels
American Experience. WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Sister Aimee
Carousel Films. Produced by Linda Garmon
American Experience/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

The Great Fever
Producer Adriana Bosch.
Executive Producer Mark Samels
American Experience. WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

The Alaskan Pipeline
Producer Mark Davis/ MDTV
American Experience/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Chimpanzees: An Unnatural History
Argo Films Produced by Alison Argo
for NATURE, WNET/PBS
Sound Design (5.1

Last Days On Earth
Executive Producer Rudy Bednar
Senior Producer Michael Bicks
20/20. ABC
Sound Design and Mix (5.1)

Woody Guthrie: Aint Got No Home
A Co-Production of
Peter Frumpkin Productions and Thirteen/WNET
American Masters
Sound Design and Mix

Titanic's Final Moments
Produced by Rushmore DeNooyer/Lone Wolf Documentary Group
History Channel
Sound Design and Mix

Animals Behaving Worse
Produced by Mary Hope Garcia
Executive Producer Fred Kaufman/ WGBH for PBS
Sound Design and Edit (5.1)

Can Animals Predict Disaster?
Produced by Mary Hope Garcia
Executive Producer Beth Hoppe/ WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Edit (5.1)

The Nuremburg Trials
Produced by Michael Kloft
Executive Producer Mark Samels/WGBH.
American Experience
Sound Design and Mix

John and Abigail Adams
Produced by Elizabeth Deane
Executive Producer Mark Samels
A two hour American Experience special for PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Sky Monsters
Produced by John Rubin/ John Rubin Productions
National Georgraphic Television
Sound Design and Mix

Cracking the Ocean Code
Produced by David Carnover/ Compass Light Productions
The Science Channel
Sound Edit and Mix (5.1)

Race to the Moon
Produced by Kevin Michael Kertscher WGBH
An American Experience special for PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Beyond the Moon: Failure Is Not An Option II
Produced by Rushmore DeNooyer/ Lone Wolf Documentary Group
History Channel
Sound Design and Mix

Slave Catchers, Slave Resisters
Produced by Judy Richardson/ Northern Light Productions
History Channel
Sound Edit and Mix

Victory in the Pacific
Produced by Austin Hoyt/ WGBH
Two hour American Experience presentation for PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Home and Bunker
Produced by David Huntley
Moore Huntley Productions
History Channel
Sound Edit and Mix

Witch Hunt
Produced by Lisa Wolfinger
Lone Wolf Documentary Group
History Channel
Sound Design and Mix

Alaska: Big America
Produced by David Huntley
Moore Huntley Productions
History Channel
Sound Design and Mix

The True Story of Troy
Produced by Gary Glassman
Providence Pictures
History Channel
Sound Design and Mix

The Trial of Jesus
Produced by Gary Glassman
Providence Pictures
History Channel
Sound Design and Mix

The Most Dangerous Woman in America
Produced by Nancy Porter Productions
NOVA/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Golden Gate Bridge
Produced by Ben Loeterman Productions
American Experience/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Citizen King
Executive producers Orlando Bagwell,
Noland Walker, Roja Productions
American Experience/ PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Failure is Not an Option
Produced by Rush DeNooyer/ Lonewolf Pictures
History Channel
Sound Design and Mix

Murder at Harvard
Co-produced by Eric Stange and Melissa Banta
American Experience/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Battle of the X Planes
Produced by Dan McCabe/WGBH
NOVA/ PBS
Sound Edit and Mix

Dirty Bomb
Produced by Kirk Wolfinger/ Lonewolf Pictures
NOVA/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Gift of the Game
Produced by Bill Haney/ John MacNeil
A one hour presentation for WGBH
Sound Design and Mix

Mountain of Ice
Produced by Leisel Clarke/ WGBH
NOVA/ PBS
Sound Edit and Mix

Lemurs and Crocks
Produced by Julia Cort/WGBH/NOVA/PBS
Sound Edit and Mix

The Secret of Photo 51
Produced by Gary Glassman/ Providence Pictures
NOVA/ PBS
Sound Edit and Design

Deep Sea Invasion
Produced by David Espar/ WGBH
NOVA/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Let’s Get Married
Produced by Ben Loeterman/Loeterman Productions
FRONTLINE/ PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Orchid Hunter
Produced by Gary Glassman/ Providence Pictures
NOVA/ PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Liberia: America’s Stepchild
Produced by Nancee Bright
A one hour presentation for PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Lost Roman Treasure
Produced by NOVA/WGBH NOVA/PBS
Sound Edit and Mix

Fire on the Mountain
Produced by Lisa Wolfinger/ Lonewolf Pictures
A special two hour presentation of The History Channel
Sound Design and Mix

Clone!
Produced by Rubin Tarrant Productions
A one hour presentation of MSNBC
Sound Design and Mix

The Scorpion King
Produced by Gary Glassman/ Providence Pictures
History Channel
Sound Design and Mix

Shackleton’s Voyage of Endurance
Producers Sara Holt and Kelly Tyler
A special two hour presentation of Nova/WGBH
Sound Design and Mix

Public Enemy #1
Produced by Ben Loeterman Productions
American Experience/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Secrets, Lies, and Atomic Spies
Produced by Tug Yurogrow/ Powderhouse
Nova/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Missing Link
Produced by David Espar
Nova/WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Fireworks
Produced by Michael Barnes
Nova/WGBH
Sound Edit and Mix

Engineering the Impossible
Produced by Powderhouse Productions
A ninety minute special for The Discovery Channel
Sound Design and Mix

Women Pharaohs
Produced by Gary Glassman/ Providence Pictures
The Discovery Channel
Sound Design and Mix

Strong Women Live Well
Produced by Rubin Tarrant Productions
A one-hour program for PBS
Sound Mix

Search for Captain Kidd
Produced by David Conover/ Compass Light
The Discovery Channel
Sound Edit and Design

Harvest of Fear
Produced by Jon Palfreman/WGBH
A two-hour special for Nova/ Frontline/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Survivor MD
Produced by Michael Barnes
Two hours of a four part special for Nova/PBS
Sound Mix

Organ Farm
Produced by Ben Loeterman Productions
A two-hour special for Frontline/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

95 Worlds and Counting
Produced by Mark Etkind/ Pinball
The Discovery Channel
Sound Design and Mix

Inside: The World’s Mightiest Bank
Produced by Tug Yurogrow/ Powderhouse
The Discovery Channel
Sound Design and Mix

The Lost King of the Maya
Produced by Gary Glassman/ Providence Pictures
Nova/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Hitler’s Lost Sub
Produced by Rush DeNooyer/ Lone Wolf Pictures
A two-hour special for Nova/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Secrets of a Master Builder
Produced by Carl Charlson/WGBH
American Experience/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Real Justice
Produced by Ben Loeterman Productions
A two-part special series for Frontline/PBS
Sound Edit and Mix

Unexpected Openings: Northern Ireland Prisoners
Produced by John Michalczyk, Raymond Helmick,
Paul Goodreau
WBGH/ PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Zamir: Jewish Voices Return to Poland
Produced by Eric Stange/ Spy Pond Productions
WGBH/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

The Lost Mummy of Imhotep
Produced by Gary Glassman/ Providence Pictures
The Discovery Channel
Sound Design and Mix

The Wizard of Photography
Produced by Jim Devinney/ Green Light Productions
American Experience/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Brother, Can You Spare a Billion: The Story of Jesse H. Jones
Produced by Eric Stange/ Spy Pond Productions
PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Fiske Jubilee Choir
Producer Llew Smith/ WGBH
American Experience/ PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Houdini
Producers Nancy Porter, Beth Tierne
Nancy Porter Productions
American Experience/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Inside: The U.S. Mint
Producer Tug Yurogrow/ Powderhouse Productions
The Discovery Channel
Sound Design and Mix

The Killer’s Trail
Producer Joel Olicker/ Powderhouse Productions
Nova/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

To the Moon
Producer Kirk Wolfinger, Rush DeNooyer/ Lone Wolf Pictures
A two-hour special for Nova/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Prelude to Kosovo
Produced by Etoile Productions
A one-hour PBS Special
Sound Design and Mix

Superchief
Writer/ Director Nick Kurzon/ I/O pictures
HBO Original Pictures
Sound Design and Mix

Rescue at Sea
Produced by Ben Loeterman Productions
American Experience/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

A Hymn to Alvin Ailey
Producer Orlando Bagwell/ Roja Productions
Great Performances/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Alone on the Ice
Produced by Nancy Porter Productions
American Experience/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Lost In The Grand Canyon
Produced by Mark Davis/ MDTV
American Experience/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Race for the Super Bomb
Produced by Thomas Ott
A two-hour program for American Experience/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

The Beast of Loch Ness
Produced by Lone Wolf Pictures
Nova/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Mr. Miami Beach
Producer Mark Davis/ MDTV
American Experience/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Out of the Ashes
Produced by John Michalczyk
A one-hour program for WGBH
Sound Design and Mix

RFK: A Memoir
Producer Charlie Stuart/ Stuart Television
A three-hour special for the Discovery Channel
Sound Mix

Dreams of Tibet
Produced by Ben Loeterman Productions
Frontline/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Coma
Produced by Linda Garmon/ WGBH
The Emmy Award winning season premiere of Nova/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Super Bridge
Producer Neil Goodwin/ Peace River Films
A two-hour special for Nova/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Britannic
Producer Chuck Passerman/ Varied Directions, Inc.
Nova/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Hot Guns
Produced by Doug Hamilton/ Center for Investigative Reporting
Frontline/PBS
Sound Mix

UFO: Stories of Abduction
Produced by Varied Directions, Inc.
A two-hour special for Turner Broadcast
Sound Mix

The Gate of Heavenly Peace
Producer Carma Hinton, Richard Gordon/ Long Bow Group
A two and a half hour film for Frontline/ PBS
World premiere at New York Film Festival
Sound Design and Mix

Secret Daughter
Produced by June Cross/ WGBH
A two-hour special for Frontline/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Taking on the Kennedys
Producer Joshua Seftel
Season premiere of P.O.V./PBS
Sound Design and Mix

The Wright Stuff
Producers Nancy Porter, Kate Hudec/ Nancy Porter
American Experience/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Who’s Afraid of Rupert Murdock?
Produced by Jim Gilmore
Frontline/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Haunted Cry of A Long Gone Bird
Producer Chris Knight/ New Film Company
Nova/PBS
Sound Mix

Red Flag Over Tibet
Producers David Breashears, David Fanning
Frontline/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Daredevils of The Sky
Producer Chuck Passerman/ Varied Directions
Nova/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Hawaii: Born of Fire
Producer Neil Goodwin/ Peace River Films
Nova/PBS
Sound Design and Mix

Amelia Earhart
Producer Nancy Porter/Nancy Porter Productions
American Experience/WGBH
Sound Design and Mix

The Trouble With Baseball
Producer Michael Kirk/ Kirk Documentary
Frontline/PBS
Sound Mix

In the Path of a Killer Volcano
Producer Noel Buckner/ Documentary Guild
Nova/WGBH
Sound Mix

Rachel Carson's Silent Spring
Producer Neil Goodwin/ Peace River
American Experience PBS/WGBH
Sound Design and Mix

George Washington: The Man Who Wouldn't Be King
Produced by David Sutherland
American Experience PBS/WGBH
Sound Mix

The Death of Nancy Cruzan
Producer Betsey Arlegde
A ninety-minute special for Frontline/ PBS/WGBH
Sound Mix

Love in the Cold War
Executive Producer David Dugan/ Windfall
American Experience PBS/WGBH
Sound Mix

 

14 Fordham Road | Boston, MA 02134 | phone: (617) 782-4100 | email: email@heartpunchstudio.com