Broadcast

First Horse Warriors
  • Produced by Larry Klein
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Saving the Dead Sea
  • Produced by Terri Randall
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Decoding the Weather Machine
  • Produced by Doug Hamilton
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Impossible Flight
  • Produced by Quinn Kanaly and
    Noel Dockstader
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Re-Mix
Prediction By the Numbers
  • Produced by Dan McCabe
    and Cara Feinberg
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Black Hole Apocalypse
  • Produced by Rushmore DeNooyer
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Day the Dinosaurs Died
  • Produced by Sarah Holt
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Poisoned Water
  • Produced by Llewellyn Smith
    and Kelly Thomson
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Death Dive to Saturn
  • Produced by Terri Randall
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Edgar Allan Poe: Buried Alive
  • Produced by Eric Stange
    and Jennifer Pearce
  • American Masters/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Secrets of the Sky Tombs
  • Produced by Liesl Clark
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Lidia Celebrates America: Holiday for Heroes
  • Executive Producer: Lidia Bastianich
  • WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Why Trains Crash
  • Produced by Larry Klein
  • NOVA/WBGH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Origami Revolution
  • Produced by Sarah Holt
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
In Search of the Super Battery
  • Produced by Dan McCabe
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Great Human Odyssey
  • Produced by Larry Klein
    and Niobe Thompson
  • NOVA/WBGH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Defying the Nazis: The Sharps' War
  • Directed by Ken Burns
    and Artemis Joukowsky
  • Produced by Ken Burns
    and Matthew Justus
  • 5.1 Surround Design and Mix
School of the Future
  • Directed by Phil Bertelsen
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Class of '27
  • Executive Producer
    James Rutenbeck
  • ITVS/World Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
Iceman Reborn
  • Directed by Bonnie Brennan
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • VSound Design and Mix
Nazi Law: Legally Blind
  • Directed by John and
    Susan Michalczyk
  • APT/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Wild Ways
  • Directed by James Brundige
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Memory Hackers
  • Produced by Michael Bicks
    and Anna Lee Strachan
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Life's Rocky Start
  • Directed by Doug Hamilton
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Lidia Celebrates America: Home for the Holidays
  • Executive Producer Lidia Bastianich
  • WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Cyberwar Threat
  • Writers James Bamford
    and Chris Schmidt
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Lethal Seas
  • Directed by Sally Ingleton
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Nuclear Meltdown Disaster
  • Written and Directed by
    Miles O'Brien
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Sinkholes – Buried Alive
  • Produced by Larry Klein
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
1913: Seeds of Conflict
  • Directed by Ben Loeterman
  • BLPI/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Big Bang Machine
  • Ex. Producer Chris Schmidt
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Why Planes Vanish
  • Produced by Miles O’Brien
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Ben Franklin's Balloons
  • Produced by Sylvie Barbe
    and Jean-Marc Robert
  • NOVA/WGBH/ARTE
  • Sound Design and Mix
Rise of the Hackers
  • Produced by Kate Dart
  • A NOVA Production by
    BBC for WGBH
  • Sound Design and Mix
Asteroid: Doomsday or Payday
  • Directed by Burke Ward
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Ghost of Murdered Kings
  • Directed by Edward Hart
    and Dan McCabe
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Last Hours in Suburbia
  • Directed by John Stimpson
  • Marvista Entertainment
  • Lifetime Networks
  • 5.1 Surround Design and Mix
Human Lampshade
  • Produced by Hoggard Films
  • National Geographic Television
  • 5.1 Surround Design and Mix
Hunting the Elements
  • Produced by Powderhouse
    Productions
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
L.A. Street Racers
  • Produced by Hoggard Films
  • National Geographic Television
  • 5.1 Surround Design and Mix
Hitler's GI Death Camp
  • Produced by Hoggard Films
  • National Geographic Television
  • 5.1 Surround Design and Mix
Ultimate Travel: (3 x 60)
  • Produced by Powder
    House Productions
  • Travel Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
Omens of Apocalypse
  • Produced by John Rubin
    Productions
  • National Geographic Television
  • 5.1 Surround Design and Mix
Forensics On Trial
  • Produced by Gary Glassman
    Providence Pictures
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Cocaine Sub Hunt
  • Produced by Hoggard Films
  • National Geographic Television
  • 5.1 Surround Design and Mix
Power Surge
  • Produced by Doug Hamilton
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Smartest Machine on Earth
  • Produced by Michael Bicks
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
America's Cutest Cats
  • Produced by Powderhouse
    Productions
  • Animal Planet
  • Sound Design and Mix
Lost Mummies of New Guinea
  • Produced by John Rubin
  • National Geographic Television
  • 5.1 Surround Design and Mix
Facing Death
  • Produced by Miri Navasky
    and Karen O'Conner
  • Frontline/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Longoria Affair
  • Produced by John J. Valadez
  • Independent Lens/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Building the Great Cathedrals
  • Produced by Gary Glassman
    Providence Pictures
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Expedition Apocalypse
  • Produced by Veriscope Pictures
  • National Geographic Television
  • 5.1 Surround Design and Mix
Riddles of the Sphinx
  • Produced by Gary Glassman
    Providence Pictures
  • NOVA/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Killer Subs in Pearl Harbor
  • Directed by Kirk Wolfinger
    Lone Wolf Documentary Group
  • NOVA/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Dinosaurs Decoded
  • Produced by Dan Levitt
    Veriscope Pictures
  • National Geographic Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix (5.1)
The People v. Leo Frank
  • Produced and Directed by
    Ben Loeterman/BLTV
  • PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Scenes From A Parish
  • Directed by James Rutenbeck
  • Independent Lens/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Our Disappeared
  • Directed by Juan Mandelbaum
    Geovision
  • Independent Lens/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Earth: 2100
  • Executive Producer Michael Bicks
  • A two hour Special Presentation
    of ABC News
  • Sound Design and Mix (5.1)
Underwater Universe
  • Lone Wolf Documentary Group
  • Executive Producer Carl Lindahl
    for History Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
Is That Skunk?
  • John Rubin Productions
  • Produced by James Donald
  • Nature WNET/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix (5.1)
The Old Man and the Storm
  • Produced by June Cross
    for Frontline
  • WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
At Home In Utopia
  • Produced by Michal Goldman
    and Ellen Brodsky
  • Executive Producer for ITVS,
    Sally Jo Fifer
  • Independent Lens
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Bible's Buried Secrets
  • Providence Pictures
  • Produced by Gary Glassman
  • Executive Producer Paula Apsell
    for Nova. WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
American Eagle
  • John Rubin Productions
  • Written and Directed by John
    Rubin for Nature
  • WNET/PBS
  • Sound Design and Edit (5.1)
The Last Conquistador
  • The Kitchen Sync Group
  • Written, Directed, and Produced
    by John Valadez for POV/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Roberto Clemente
  • Quiet Pictures Production
  • Directed by Bernardo Ruiz
  • American Experience WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Truth About Cancer
  • Carousel Films
  • Produced by Linda Garmon
  • WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Sick Around The World
  • Produced by Jon Palfreman
  • FRONTLINE. WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Ape Genius
  • John Rubin Productions
  • Written by John Rubin
  • Executive Producer Paula Apsell
    for NOVA. WGBH/PBS
  • 2008 Peabody Award
  • Sound Design and Mix (5.1)
Titanic's Tragic Sister
  • Lone Wolf Documentary Group.
  • Produced by Rush DeNooyer
  • Executive Producer Carl Lindal
    for History Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
Extreme Alaska: Building the Wild
  • Moore Huntley Productions
  • Produced by David Huntley
  • National Geographic Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix (5.1)
Titanic's Achilles Heel
  • Lone Wolf Documentary Group.
  • Produced by Rush DeNooyer
  • Executive Producer Carl Lindal
    for History Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
Pocahontas Revealed
  • Produced by Lone Wolf
    Documentary Group
  • Executive Producer Paula Apsell
    for NOVAWGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Living Weapon
  • John Rubin Productions
  • Executive Producer, Mark Samels
  • American Experience. WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Sister Aimee
  • Carousel Films
  • Produced by Linda Garmon
  • American Experience/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Great Fever
  • Producer Adriana Bosch
  • Executive Producer Mark Samels
  • American Experience. WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Alaskan Pipeline
  • Producer Mark Davis/ MDTV
  • American Experience/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Chimpanzees: An Unnatural History
  • Argo Films Produced by Alison Argo
  • for NATURE, WNET/PBS
  • Sound Design (5.1)
Last Days On Earth
  • Executive Producer Rudy Bednar
  • Senior Producer Michael Bicks
  • 20/20. ABC
  • Sound Design and Mix (5.1)
Woody Guthrie: Ain't Got No Home
  • A Co-Production of Peter
    Frumpkin Productions
    and Thirteen/WNET
  • American Masters
  • Sound Design and Mix
Titanic's Final Moments
  • Produced by Rushmore DeNooyer
    Lone Wolf Documentary Group
  • History Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
Animals Behaving Worse
  • Produced by Mary Hope Garcia
  • Executive Producer Fred
    Kaufman/ WGBH for PBS
  • Sound Design and Edit (5.1)
Can Animals Predict Disaster?
  • Produced by Mary Hope Garcia
  • Executive Producer Beth
    Hoppe/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Edit (5.1)
The Nuremburg Trials
  • Produced by Michael Kloft
  • Executive Producer Mark
    Samels/WGBH
  • American Experience
  • Sound Design and Mix
John and Abigail Adams
  • Produced by Elizabeth Deane
  • Executive Producer Mark Samels
  • A two hour American Experience
    special for PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Sky Monsters
  • Produced by John Rubin
  • John Rubin Productions
  • National Georgraphic Television
  • Sound Design and Mix
Cracking the Ocean Code
  • Produced by David Carnover
  • Compass Light Productions
  • The Science Channel
  • Sound Edit and Mix (5.1)
Race to the Moon
  • Produced by Kevin Michael
    Kertscher WGBH
  • An American Experience
    special for PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Beyond the Moon: Failure Is Not An Option II
  • Produced by Rushmore DeNooyer
  • Lone Wolf Documentary Group
  • History Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
Slave Catchers, Slave Resisters
  • Produced by Judy Richardson
  • Northern Light Productions
  • History Channel
  • Sound Edit and Mix
Victory in the Pacific
  • Produced by Austin Hoyt/ WGBH
  • Two hour American Experience
    presentation for PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Home and Bunker
  • Produced by David Huntley
  • Moore Huntley Productions
  • History Channel
  • Sound Edit and Mix
Witch Hunt
  • Produced by Lisa Wolfinger
  • Lone Wolf Documentary Group
  • History Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
Alaska: Big America
  • Produced by David Huntley
  • Moore Huntley Productions
  • History Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
The True Story of Troy
  • Produced by Gary Glassman
  • Providence Pictures
  • History Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Trial of Jesus
  • Produced by Gary Glassman
  • Providence Pictures
  • History Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Most Dangerous Woman in America
  • Produced by Nancy Porter
    Productions
  • NOVA/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Golden Gate Bridge
  • Produced by Ben Loeterman
    Productions
  • American Experience/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Citizen King
  • Executive producers Orlando
    Bagwell and Noland Walker
  • Roja Productions
  • American Experience/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Failure is Not an Option
  • Produced by Rush DeNooyer
  • Lonewolf Pictures
  • History Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
Murder at Harvard
  • Co-produced by Eric Stange
    and Melissa Banta
  • American Experience/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Battle of the X Planes
  • Produced by Dan McCabe/WGBH
  • NOVA/ PBS
  • Sound Edit and Mix
Dirty Bomb
  • Produced by Kirk Wolfinger
  • Lonewolf Pictures
  • NOVA/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Gift of the Game
  • Produced by Bill Haney
    and John MacNeil
  • A one hour presentation for WGBH
  • Sound Design and Mix
Mountain of Ice
  • Produced by Leisel Clarke/ WGBH
  • NOVA/ PBS
  • Sound Edit and Mix
Lemurs and Crocks
  • Produced by Julia Cort
  • WGBH/NOVA/PBS
  • Sound Edit and Mix
The Secret of Photo 51
  • Produced by Gary Glassman
  • Providence Pictures
  • NOVA/ PBS
  • Sound Edit and Design
Deep Sea Invasion
  • Produced by David Espar/ WGBH
  • NOVA/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Let's Get Married
  • Produced by Ben Loeterman
  • Loeterman Productions
  • FRONTLINE/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Orchid Hunter
  • Produced by Gary Glassman
  • Providence Pictures
  • NOVA/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Liberia: America's Stepchild
  • Produced by Nancee Bright
  • A one hour presentation for PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Lost Roman Treasure
  • Produced by
    NOVA/WGBH NOVA/PBS
  • Sound Edit and Mix
Fire on the Mountain
  • Produced by Lisa Wolfinger
  • Lonewolf Pictures
  • A special two hour presentation
    of The History Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
Clone!
  • Produced by Rubin Tarrant
    Productions
  • A one hour presentation
    of MSNBC
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Scorpion King
  • Produced by Gary Glassman
  • Providence Pictures
  • History Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
Shackleton's Voyage of Endurance
  • Producers Sara Holt and
    Kelly Tyler
  • A special two hour
    presentation of Nova/WGBH
  • Sound Design and Mix
Public Enemy #1
  • Produced by Ben Loeterman
    Productions
  • American Experience/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Secrets, Lies, and Atomic Spies
  • Produced by Tug Yurogrow
    Powderhouse
  • Nova/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Missing Link
  • Produced by David Espar
  • Nova/WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Fireworks
  • Produced by Michael Barnes
  • Nova/WGBH
  • Sound Edit and Mix
Engineering the Impossible
  • Produced by Powderhouse
    Productions
  • A ninety minute special for
    The Discovery Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
Women Pharaohs
  • Produced by Gary Glassman
  • Providence Pictures
  • The Discovery Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
Strong Women Live Well
  • Produced by Rubin
    Tarrant Productions
  • A one-hour program for PBS
  • Sound Mix
Search for Captain Kidd
  • Produced by David Conover
  • Compass Light
  • The Discovery Channel
  • Sound Edit and Design
Harvest of Fear
  • Produced by Jon Palfreman/WGBH
  • A two-hour special for
    Nova/Frontline/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Survivor MD
  • Produced by Michael Barnes
  • Two hours of a four part
    special for Nova/PBS
  • Sound Mix
Organ Farm
  • Produced by Ben Loeterman
    Productions
  • A two-hour special for
    Frontline/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
95 Worlds and Counting
  • Produced by Mark Etkind/ Pinball
  • The Discovery Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
Inside: The World's Mightiest Bank
  • Produced by Tug Yurogrow
    Powderhouse
  • The Discovery Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Lost King of the Maya
  • Produced by Gary Glassman
  • Providence Pictures
  • Nova/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Hitler's Lost Sub
  • Produced by Rush DeNooyer
  • Lone Wolf Pictures
  • A two-hour special for Nova/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Secrets of a Master Builder
  • Produced by Carl Charlson/WGBH
  • American Experience/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Real Justice
  • Produced by Ben Loeterman
    Productions
  • A two-part special series
    for Frontline/PBS
  • Sound Edit and Mix
Unexpected Openings: Northern Ireland Prisoners
  • Produced by John Michalczyk,
    Raymond Helmick, Paul Goodreau
  • WBGH/ PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Zamir: Jewish Voices Return to Poland
  • Produced by Eric Stange
  • Spy Pond Productions
  • WGBH/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Lost Mummy of Imhotep
  • Produced by Gary Glassman
  • Providence Pictures
  • The Discovery Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Wizard of Photography
  • Produced by Jim Devinney
  • Green Light Productions
  • American Experience/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Brother, Can You Spare a Billion: The Story of Jesse H. Jones
  • Produced by Eric Stange
  • Spy Pond Productions
  • PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Fiske Jubilee Choir
  • Producer Llew Smith/ WGBH
  • American Experience/ PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Houdini
  • Producers Nancy Porter, Beth Tierne
  • Nancy Porter Productions
  • American Experience/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Inside: The U.S. Mint
  • Producer Tug Yurogrow
  • Powderhouse Productions
  • The Discovery Channel
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Killer's Trail
  • Producer Joel Olicker
  • Powderhouse Productions
  • Nova/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
To the Moon
  • Producer Kirk Wolfinger,
    Rush DeNooyer
  • Lone Wolf Pictures
  • A two-hour special for Nova/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Prelude to Kosovo
  • Produced by Etoile Productions
  • A one-hour PBS Special
  • Sound Design and Mix
Superchief
  • Writer/ Director Nick
    Kurzon/ I/O pictures
  • HBO Original Pictures
  • Sound Design and Mix
Rescue at Sea
  • Produced by Ben Loeterman
    Productions
  • American Experience/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
A Hymn to Alvin Ailey
  • Producer Orlando Bagwell
  • Roja Productions
  • Great Performances/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Alone on the Ice
  • Produced by Nancy Porter
    Productions
  • American Experience/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Lost In The Grand Canyon
  • Produced by Mark Davis/ MDTV
  • American Experience/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Race for the Super Bomb
  • Produced by Thomas Ott
  • A two-hour program for American
    Experience/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Beast of Loch Ness
  • Produced by Lone Wolf Pictures
  • Nova/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Mr. Miami Beach
  • Producer Mark Davis/ MDTV
  • American Experience/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Out of the Ashes
  • Produced by John Michalczyk
  • A one-hour program for WGBH
  • Sound Design and Mix
RFK: A Memoir
  • Producer Charlie Stuart
  • Stuart Television
  • A three-hour special for
    the Discovery Channel
  • Sound Mix
Dreams of Tibet
  • Produced by Ben Loeterman
    Productions
  • Frontline/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Coma
  • Produced by Linda Garmon/ WGBH
  • The Emmy Award winning season
    premiere of Nova/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Super Bridge
  • Producer Neil Goodwin
  • Peace River Films
  • A two-hour special for Nova/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Britannic
  • Producer Chuck Passerman
    Varied Directions, Inc.
  • Nova/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Hot Guns
  • Produced by Doug Hamilton
  • Center for Investigative Reporting
  • Frontline/PBS
  • Sound Mix
UFO: Stories of Abduction
  • Produced by Varied
    Directions, Inc.
  • A two-hour special for
    Turner Broadcast
  • Sound Mix
The Gate of Heavenly Peace
  • Producer Carma Hinton,
    Richard Gordon
  • Long Bow Group
  • A two and a half hour film
    for Frontline/ PBS
  • World premiere at New York
    Film Festival
  • Sound Design and Mix
Secret Daughter
  • Produced by June Cross/ WGBH
  • A two-hour special for Frontline/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Taking on the Kennedys
  • Producer Joshua Seftel
  • Season premiere of P.O.V./PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Wright Stuff
  • Producers Nancy Porter,
    Kate Hudec/ Nancy Porter
  • American Experience/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Who's Afraid of Rupert Murdock?
  • Produced by Jim Gilmore
  • Frontline/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Haunted Cry of A Long Gone Bird
  • Producer Chris Knight
  • New Film Company
  • Nova/PBS
  • Sound Mix
Red Flag Over Tibet
  • Producers David Breashears,
    David Fanning
  • Frontline/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Daredevils of The Sky
  • Producer Chuck Passerman
  • Varied Directions
  • Nova/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Hawaii: Born of Fire
  • Producer Neil Goodwin
  • Peace River Films
  • Nova/PBS
  • Sound Design and Mix
Amelia Earhart
  • Producer Nancy Porter
    Nancy Porter Productions
  • American Experience/WGBH
  • Sound Design and Mix
The Trouble With Baseball
  • Producer Michael Kirk
  • Kirk Documentary
  • Frontline/PBS
  • Sound Mix
In the Path of a Killer Volcano
  • Producer Noel Buckner
  • Documentary Guild
  • Nova/WGBH
  • Sound Mix
Rachel Carson's Silent Spring
  • Producer Neil Goodwin/ Peace River
  • American Experience PBS/WGBH
  • Sound Design and Mix
George Washington: The Man Who Wouldn't Be King
  • Produced by David Sutherland
  • American Experience PBS/WGBH
  • Sound Mix
The Death of Nancy Cruzan
  • Producer Betsey Arlegde
  • A ninety-minute special for
    Frontline/ PBS/WGBH
  • Sound Mix
Love in the Cold War
  • Executive Producer
    David Dugan/ Windfall
  • American Experience PBS/WGBH
  • Sound Mix